Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6047,832
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0975,032
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8076,716
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7602,336
ZhengzhouChina 14,0878,754
ZhijiangChina 14,9199,271
ZagrebCroatia 8,3665,199
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9614,947
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9745,577
ZahedanIran 12,6447,857
ZanjanIran 11,2406,985
ZacatecasMexico 3,2632,028
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1018,141
ZinderNiger 8,5485,312
ZhobPakistan 13,0948,137
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,83310,460
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,83410,461
ZamoscPoland 8,7625,445
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2115,102
ZigalovoRussia 11,8737,378
ZiganskRussia 10,4686,505
ZyryankaRussia 10,0126,221
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0624,389
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7804,835
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4107,712
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7226,042
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6766,013
ZitomirUkraine 9,1505,686
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4765,888
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4255,857
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5372,819
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4842,165
ZambeziZambia 10,9566,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -