Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7416,674
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0886,890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9056,777
YaoundeCameroon 9,1395,679
YokoCameroon 9,1705,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8761,787
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9023,667
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5552,831
YanjiChina 12,8748,000
YichangChina 14,5509,042
YinchuanChina 13,6918,508
YiningChina 12,5557,802
YariguiesColombia 1,286799
YamasaDominican Republic 164102
YasicaDominican Republic 171106
YazdIran 11,9817,445
YakushimaJapan 14,0978,760
YamagataJapan 12,8958,013
YamaguchiJapan 13,6888,506
YokkaichiJapan 13,3868,318
YokohamaJapan 13,1898,196
YonagoJapan 13,4848,379
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9989,320
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5269,648
YeMyanmar 16,10010,005
YolaNigeria 9,0575,628
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7698,556
YurimaguasPeru 2,7441,705
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5506,556
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9837,446
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7727,315
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4423,382
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0284,367
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6702,902
York, PaUsa 2,4621,530
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6911,672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5692,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -