Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7559,790
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,59011,552
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4189,581
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6159,703
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49911,496
WoomeraAustralia 16,83510,461
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90211,125
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9111,809
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4594,013
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8074,230
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0651,905
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8701,783
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1872,602
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6822,909
WillemstadCuraçao 739459
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7905,462
WajimaJapan 13,1388,164
WakamatsuJapan 12,9878,070
WakayamaJapan 13,5208,401
WakkanaiJapan 12,1707,563
WajirKenya 12,2167,591
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3956,460
WindhoekNamibia 10,6456,615
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1048,143
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2828,254
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2788,251
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3168,274
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5348,410
WintonNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WarsawPoland 8,5705,326
WroclawPoland 8,3215,171
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3198,276
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0296,853
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5126,532
WauSudan 10,7336,670
WaddingtonUk 7,1234,426
Waco, TxUsa 2,9681,844
Wake IslandUsa 12,4067,709
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5752,222
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1511,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2633,271
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Warren, OhUsa 2,6741,661
Warren, PaUsa 2,7211,691
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9651,842
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3391,453
Washington, IaUsa 3,1831,978
Washington, InUsa 2,7371,701
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5261,569
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8811,790
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7852,352
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1941,985
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8421,766
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5471,583
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7961,116
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3161,439
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4621,530
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9631,841
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5711,598
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4431,518
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,276793
West Point, GaUsa 2,1101,311
West Point, NyUsa 2,5271,571
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7771,726
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3062,054
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3863,347
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5851,606
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1401,330
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4081,497
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5961,613
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4002,734
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4431,518
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4001,491
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8771,166
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4571,527
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5292,193
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0493,137
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7862,353
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2772,657
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0731,288
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3791,478
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6851,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -