Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7775,454
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6373,503
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4333,376
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8303,623
ViennaAustria 8,3425,184
VitebskBelarus 9,0575,628
VassourasBrazil 5,4523,388
VicosaBrazil 5,3553,328
VitoriaBrazil 5,4833,407
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9993,107
VarnaBulgaria 9,3575,815
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3492,081
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7213,555
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2263,247
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1463,198
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7193,554
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7333,563
ValdiviaChile 6,4714,021
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4524,009
VallenarChile 5,2673,273
ValparaisoChile 5,7123,550
VanguardiaColombia 1,596992
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5121,561
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8484,877
VestervigDenmark 7,6934,781
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14691
Villa RivaDominican Republic 192120
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15294
VilsandiEstonia 8,4675,262
VaasaFinland 8,3565,193
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3143,923
VeravalIndia 13,9908,693
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1499,414
ValentiaIreland 6,4544,011
VeniceItaly 8,0945,030
VeronaItaly 7,9824,960
VicenzaItaly 8,0314,991
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1465,062
ViterboItaly 8,1265,050
VolterraItaly 8,0134,979
VientianeLaos 15,9259,896
VarenaLithuania 8,7435,433
VilniusLithuania 8,7675,448
VeracruzMexico 2,5911,610
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3974,597
VaernesNorway 7,8134,855
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7244,800
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5475,311
VillarricaParaguay 5,1703,213
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0895,648
VanavaraRussia 11,2466,988
VasileviciRussia 9,1465,684
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0375,616
VerhojanskRussia 10,2446,366
ViljujskRussia 10,8106,717
VitimRussia 11,3547,055
Vize IslandRussia 8,9695,574
VladivostokRussia 12,7717,936
VolgogradRussia 10,2516,370
VologdaRussia 9,4085,846
VoronezRussia 9,7636,067
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6805,394
VytegraRussia 9,1535,688
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0628,738
ValenciaSpain 7,1174,423
ValladolidSpain 6,7504,194
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4343,998
VisbySweden 8,2835,147
VanTurkey 10,7516,681
ValleyUk 6,8584,261
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1785,704
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3363,316
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4144,607
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8532,395
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5693,461
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6162,247
Vevay, InUsa 2,6171,626
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4831,543
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8301,758
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3802,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -