Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1425,059
UaupesBrazil 2,0851,296
UbatubaBrazil 5,4653,396
UberabaBrazil 4,9603,082
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4503,387
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7847,944
UpernavikGreenland 6,1293,809
UummannaqGreenland 5,9583,702
UdineItaly 8,1525,066
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2955,155
UenoJapan 13,4238,341
UnzendakeJapan 13,8798,624
UrakawaJapan 12,4197,717
UshibukaJapan 13,9428,664
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0768,125
UwajimaJapan 13,7348,534
UkmergeLithuania 8,7265,422
UtenaLithuania 8,7685,449
UlaangomMongolia 12,2657,622
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6437,856
UlgiiMongolia 12,3097,649
UliastaiMongolia 12,5727,812
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3417,669
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7087,897
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3768,312
UfaRussia 10,4886,517
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2195,729
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2087,586
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2976,399
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0337,477
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5795,953
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3046,403
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9526,806
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6826,016
Umm BeninSudan 11,1306,917
UmeňSweden 8,2685,138
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,25610,102
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9929,938
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9099,886
UrfaTurkey 10,4676,504
UsakTurkey 9,6475,995
Uman’Ukraine 9,3085,784
UzgorodUkraine 8,7575,441
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5201,566
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8781,788
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6871,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -