Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7587,928
TiranaAlbania 8,7775,454
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9354,931
TebessaAlgeria 7,9204,922
TimimounAlgeria 7,2984,535
TindoufAlgeria 6,5024,041
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7794,834
TrelewArgentina 6,8764,273
TucumanArgentina 5,0723,152
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,31210,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,31210,758
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,28710,121
TibooburraAustralia 16,40710,196
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9929,938
TshaneBotswana 11,1596,934
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3912,728
TarauacaBrazil 2,9521,834
TauaBrazil 4,3562,707
TefeBrazil 2,5301,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1943,228
TeresinaBrazil 4,0872,540
TiriosBrazil 2,4711,535
TorresBrazil 5,7973,602
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4512,144
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8603,020
TriunfoBrazil 4,6822,909
TucuruiBrazil 3,4262,129
TuriacuBrazil 3,6272,254
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2483,883
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6664,143
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6972,919
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6333,501
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7132,929
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7022,300
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4742,159
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9041,805
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9151,811
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2462,639
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2902,044
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3553,949
TaiyuanChina 13,7758,560
TaoyuanChina 14,9949,317
TengchongChina 15,0609,358
TønderDenmark 7,7364,807
TylstrupDenmark 7,7904,841
TystofteDenmark 7,8904,903
TamayoDominican Republic 3421
TahrirEgypt 10,0856,267
TantaEgypt 10,1066,280
TallinEstonia 8,5965,342
TartuEstonia 8,7335,427
TampereFinland 8,4965,279
TurkuFinland 8,4415,245
ToulonFrance 7,6204,735
ToulouseFrance 7,2504,505
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8405,493
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6455,993
TchibanGabon 9,3225,793
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6876,641
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6194,735
TamaleGhana 7,6484,752
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0595,630
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1095,661
TimehriGuyana 1,9521,213
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7431,083
TelaHonduras 1,7221,070
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4459,598
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4459,598
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,49911,495
TabrizIran 10,9936,831
TeheranIran 11,5137,155
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3936,459
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5945,341
TarvisioItaly 8,1715,077
TermoliItaly 8,3735,203
TorinoItaly 7,7434,811
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7344,806
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2545,129
TrevicoItaly 8,4145,229
TrevisoItaly 8,0795,020
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1995,095
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7374,808
TabouIvory Coast 7,1284,429
TadotsuJapan 13,5788,438
TakadaJapan 13,1038,142
TakamatsuJapan 13,5628,427
TakayamaJapan 13,2398,227
TanegashimaJapan 14,0508,731
TatenoJapan 13,1088,145
TateyamaJapan 13,2208,215
TokushimaJapan 13,5638,428
TokyoJapan 13,1618,178
TomakomaiJapan 12,4357,727
TottoriJapan 13,4408,352
ToyamaJapan 13,1898,196
ToyookaJapan 13,4108,333
TsuJapan 13,4088,332
TsurugaJapan 13,3428,291
TsuyamaJapan 13,4918,383
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2566,994
TripoliLebanon 10,3566,436
TobrukLibya 9,4345,862
TripoliLibya 8,4355,242
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5535,315
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8068,579
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6678,493
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3198,277
ThyoloMalawi 12,2877,635
TawauMalaysia 17,29510,747
TessalitMali 7,5484,690
TimbuktuMali 7,2194,486
TombMali 7,2224,488
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3053,918
TacubayaMexico 2,9101,808
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7751,725
TarialanMongolia 12,4347,727
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4847,758
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6637,869
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0268,095
TangierMorocco 6,6564,136
TarfayaMorocco 6,0233,743
TazaMorocco 6,8384,249
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4879,624
TaungooMyanmar 15,6669,735
ThandweMyanmar 15,6389,718
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0108,706
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7088,518
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2558,237
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1928,198
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1268,156
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5728,434
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TahouaNiger 8,1275,050
TillaberyNiger 7,7514,817
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6128,459
TromsoNorway 8,1135,041
TrondheimNorway 7,7904,840
ThumraitOman 12,8397,978
TacnaPeru 4,0522,518
TarapotoPeru 2,8161,750
TrujilloPeru 3,0571,900
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,25710,102
TorunPoland 8,3935,216
TimisoaraRomania 8,7655,447
TambovRussia 9,8286,107
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9547,429
TaraRussia 11,0656,876
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3946,459
TermezRussia 12,4747,752
TernejRussia 12,4167,715
TobolskRussia 10,7406,674
TomskRussia 11,4037,086
Tot’MaRussia 9,5135,911
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9196,164
TuapseRussia 10,1376,299
TuraRussia 10,7996,710
TurukhanskRussia 10,4996,524
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3977,082
TortosaSpain 7,1914,469
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7839,808
TokerSudan 11,2727,005
TartousSyria 10,3436,427
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9879,313
TaboraTanzania 11,6987,269
TakThailand 15,9659,921
TrangThailand 16,97710,550
TabligboTogo 7,9904,965
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7385,430
TunisTunisia 8,0815,021
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3487,052
TireeUk 6,7664,204
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0814,400
TernopilUkraine 8,9665,572
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0183,740
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6184,734
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1751,352
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8621,157
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,550963
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0371,266
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6171,626
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3592,087
Temple, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3301,448
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2411,393
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3212,064
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8341,761
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5952,855
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2702,032
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6431,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7812,349
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3771,477
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2242,625
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1021,928
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2971,428
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6782,286
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2477,610
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6441,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -