Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4277,722
ShkoderAlbania 8,7365,428
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7874,839
SaltaArgentina 4,8503,014
San AntonioArgentina 6,6114,108
San LuisArgentina 5,7683,584
San RafaelArgentina 5,8973,665
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1563,825
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1893,224
SarmientoArgentina 7,1154,422
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4559,604
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4549,604
SalzburgAustria 8,1045,036
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8706,755
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0986,896
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0096,841
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5232,810
SaveBenin 8,0454,999
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1222,562
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6015,345
SalvadorBrazil 5,0283,124
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6763,527
SantaremBrazil 2,9551,836
SantosBrazil 5,4413,381
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1753,216
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5102,181
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5982,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6843,532
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4953,415
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3443,321
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7792,348
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3813,344
São PauloBrazil 5,3833,345
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1433,196
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0741,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7012,922
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8873,037
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1533,202
SobralBrazil 4,2052,613
SoureBrazil 3,2882,043
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4112,741
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0833,780
SurubimBrazil 4,8913,039
SadovoBulgaria 9,1625,693
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0505,624
SofiaBulgaria 9,0235,607
SiemreapCambodia 16,45010,222
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0391,889
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9013,046
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0421,890
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6463,508
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8443,010
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3452,079
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0712,530
Scott, SkCanada 4,9733,090
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5722,220
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0141,873
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0101,870
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1454,440
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9672,465
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4783,404
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5522,207
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2001,989
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7752,967
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7822,972
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2662,029
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7023,543
SalCape Verde 5,1373,192
SantiagoChile 5,7683,585
SewellChile 5,8333,625
ShanghaiChina 14,3298,904
ShantouChina 15,2869,499
ShenyangChina 13,1558,175
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,268788
Simon BolivarColombia 856532
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6461,023
SibenikCroatia 8,4065,224
SplitCroatia 8,4545,253
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1075,038
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7334,805
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 165102
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 234146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 237148
SalcedoDominican Republic 162101
SamanaDominican Republic 249155
San CristobalDominican Republic 164102
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12276
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10968
San JuanDominican Republic 5936
San R. YumaDominican Republic 301187
SanchezDominican Republic 222138
SantiagoDominican Republic 14892
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 173107
San GabrielEcuador 2,0921,300
SalloumEgypt 9,5595,940
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6716,010
SohagEgypt 10,3466,429
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4696,506
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9581,217
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9044,911
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4695,263
StrasbourgFrance 7,6994,784
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6811,666
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3781,478
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3296,419
SchleswigGermany 7,7834,836
StuttgartGermany 7,8114,854
SamosGreece 9,4815,892
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2355,739
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3245,794
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6123,487
SiguiriGuinea 6,7154,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8821,169
SzegedHungary 8,6665,385
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3835,209
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3033,917
SagarIndia 14,3208,898
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1818,191
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,11210,012
SemnanIran 11,6747,254
ShahroudIran 11,7297,288
ShirazIran 12,0017,458
ShannonIreland 6,5584,075
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7604,822
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4575,255
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7025,407
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9334,929
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8694,890
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5525,315
SigonellaItaly 8,4755,266
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2444,502
SagaJapan 13,8248,590
SaigoJapan 13,4088,332
SakaiJapan 13,4778,375
SakataJapan 12,8577,990
SapporoJapan 12,4047,708
SaseboJapan 13,8568,610
SendaiJapan 12,8677,996
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7648,553
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7308,532
ShinjoJapan 12,8507,985
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5678,431
ShirakawaJapan 13,0058,081
ShizuokaJapan 13,2948,261
SumotoJapan 13,5218,402
SuttsuJapan 12,4787,754
SuwaJapan 13,2098,208
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8313,624
SavannakhetLaos 16,11010,011
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6205,356
SiluteLithuania 8,5205,295
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9085,536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8018,576
SalimaMalawi 12,1547,553
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,11910,638
SibuMalaysia 17,68410,989
SanMali 7,1184,423
SegouMali 6,9784,336
SikassoMali 7,0844,402
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8429,223
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5211,567
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9048,018
SainshandMongolia 12,9788,065
SafiMorocco 6,3623,954
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2883,907
SittweMyanmar 15,4089,575
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5324,681
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9414,935
SaiqOman 12,8257,969
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8838,005
SurOman 13,0128,086
SialkotPakistan 13,3048,267
SibbiPakistan 13,1358,162
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2433,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7742,345
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,37110,173
SandomierzPoland 8,6605,381
SniezkaPoland 8,2485,125
SuwalkiPoland 8,6465,373
SzczecinPoland 8,1265,050
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3823,966
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9523,077
San JuanPuerto Rico 582362
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4869,002
Satu MareRomania 8,8255,484
SibiuRomania 8,9765,578
SulinaRomania 9,4175,852
SadrinskRussia 10,7376,672
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8835,520
SalekhardRussia 9,9616,190
SaratovRussia 10,1746,322
SejmcanRussia 10,2026,340
SelagoncyRussia 10,5936,583
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5587,182
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8337,353
SmolenskRussia 9,1855,708
SociRussia 10,2136,347
SortovalaRussia 8,8405,493
SuntarRussia 11,0256,851
SurgutRussia 10,6316,606
SverdlovskRussia 10,5476,554
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7736,073
St MaartenSaint Martin 888552
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7535,439
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0718,744
SingaporeSingapore 17,76611,040
SliacSlovakia 8,5345,303
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5018,390
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3088,270
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6884,156
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9754,334
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8334,246
SevilleSpain 6,6524,134
SennarSudan 11,0776,883
ShambatSudan 10,8826,762
ShendiSudan 10,9286,791
StenseleSweden 8,1005,033
StockholmSweden 8,2355,117
StorlienSweden 7,8734,892
SundsvallSweden 8,1505,064
SantisSwitzerland 7,8404,872
SongeaTanzania 12,1687,562
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0369,965
SongkhlaThailand 17,04610,592
Suphan BuriThailand 16,25010,098
Surat ThaniThailand 16,79010,434
SurinThailand 16,27910,116
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7614,823
SokodeTogo 7,8764,894
SfaxTunisia 8,1645,073
SousseTunisia 8,1365,056
SamsunTurkey 10,0736,260
SiirtTurkey 10,6756,633
SivasTurkey 10,2026,339
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1497,550
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6924,159
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8364,248
SarataUkraine 9,3765,827
SarnyUkraine 8,9725,575
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7566,062
SumyUkraine 9,5145,912
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5037,770
SaltoUruguay 5,7243,557
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2983,292
Safford, AzUsa 4,1562,582
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8971,800
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,513940
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9081,807
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5602,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5382,199
Salem, InUsa 2,6861,669
Salem, OrUsa 5,5753,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5772,844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2472,018
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9961,862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8082,988
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3573,329
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 583363
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1933,227
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7382,323
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0873,161
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1413,195
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1191,317
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3432,078
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8121,126
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5942,233
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0012,487
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6861,669
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6073,484
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6003,480
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6323,500
Selma, AlUsa 2,1681,347
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5201,566
Seymour, InUsa 2,6861,669
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5451,581
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4002,734
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7251,693
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5542,209
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6632,276
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9491,833
Southport, NcUsa 1,8531,152
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4701,535
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2292,007
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2703,275
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5822,226
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9901,858
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8105,474
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6682,279
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9071,806
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4592,150
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5271,571
State College, PaUsa 2,5661,594
State University, MsUsa 2,3841,481
State University, NmUsa 3,8562,396
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3181,441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1672,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1041,929
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2643,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5012,176
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6071,620
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8431,146
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3843,346
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7851,731
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2597,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,174730
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,246774
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9031,183
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1783,839
SocotraYemen 13,1078,145
SenangaZambia 11,0546,869
SerenjeZambia 11,6847,260
SeshekeZambia 11,2026,961
SolweziZambia 11,2526,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -