Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6123,487
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4383,379
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7773,590
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7854,838
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8212,996
RosarioArgentina 5,8163,614
RichmondAustralia 15,4999,631
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6319,713
RecifeBrazil 4,9763,092
RemansoBrazil 4,4852,787
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1771,974
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5283,435
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4733,401
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6212,871
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2533,264
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1312,567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6122,866
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6132,867
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4573,391
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3532,084
RuoqiangChina 13,2918,259
Rafael NunezColombia 980609
RandersDenmark 7,8004,847
RestauracionDominican Republic 5031
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 207129
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5074,043
RumipambaEcuador 2,2901,423
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4926,520
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5306,544
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3106,407
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5691,596
RostockGermany 7,9504,940
RhodesGreece 9,6285,983
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6474,131
ReykhólarIceland 6,3453,943
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2833,905
RamsarIran 11,3887,077
RashtIran 11,2857,013
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7264,180
RadicofaniItaly 8,0955,030
Resia PassItaly 7,9364,932
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1415,059
RivoltoItaly 8,1405,058
Rolle PassItaly 8,0384,995
RomeItaly 8,1725,078
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1535,067
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1755,080
RumoiJapan 12,3097,649
RigaLatvia 8,6305,363
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6235,358
RodriguesMauritius 15,2909,501
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2417,607
RabatMorocco 6,5854,092
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8829,869
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7566,684
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4058,330
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4768,374
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1708,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7108,520
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2568,238
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9948,074
RivasNicaragua 1,7201,069
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3548,299
RebolyRussia 8,7675,448
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0276,231
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7927,328
RagaSudan 10,4626,501
RashadSudan 10,8856,764
RenkSudan 11,0666,877
RumbekSudan 10,9406,798
RanongThailand 16,68210,366
Roi EtThailand 16,15110,037
RizeTurkey 10,4016,463
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1207,531
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3735,825
RomnyUkraine 9,4395,866
RovnoUkraine 8,9635,570
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5207,780
RochaUruguay 6,1543,824
Racine, WiUsa 3,1111,933
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0721,288
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1052,551
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1082,553
Reading, PaUsa 2,4791,540
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3953,353
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5802,846
Redding, CaUsa 5,4073,360
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8142,991
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1743,215
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9171,812
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2011,368
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2011,368
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2621,406
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4502,144
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8121,747
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5752,222
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1281,943
Rockville, InUsa 2,8261,756
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4402,138
Rome, GaUsa 2,1931,363
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0522,518
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5233,432
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6752,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3341,451
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0451,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -