Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3917,700
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9346,794
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9566,808
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3982,733
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4233,991
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1601,964
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8193,616
QuinteroChile 5,7183,553
QingdaoChina 13,8358,597
QiqiharChina 12,5437,794
QuitoEcuador 2,1971,365
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7618,551
QuettaPakistan 13,0128,086
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3052,054
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8841,171
Quang TriVietnam 16,10910,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -