Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4537,117
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,25410,100
ParanaArgentina 5,7003,542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5613,456
PehuajoArgentina 6,1153,800
PergaminoArgentina 5,9263,682
PigeArgentina 6,2973,913
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6233,494
PosadasArgentina 5,3553,328
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1623,207
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6943,539
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1613,829
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33111,391
Port HedlandAustralia 18,92711,762
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9273,062
ParakouBenin 8,0184,983
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9163,055
ParacatuBrazil 4,7882,976
ParanaBrazil 4,3092,678
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4783,404
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7792,970
ParintinsBrazil 2,8421,766
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0362,508
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5773,466
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9353,067
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4502,765
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7842,973
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0563,142
PeixeBrazil 4,2192,622
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5962,856
PicosBrazil 4,3422,698
PiraiBrazil 5,4593,392
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5362,819
PompeuBrazil 5,0843,159
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8633,022
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0741,910
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4303,374
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1311,945
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8033,606
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0982,547
PosseBrazil 4,5432,823
PlevenBulgaria 9,0955,651
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1475,684
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,66410,355
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6743,526
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7103,548
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4863,409
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1131,934
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9461,830
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4362,135
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0553,762
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2362,632
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8623,021
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8653,644
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3593,952
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5552,830
ParronChile 5,8543,638
Puerto AysenChile 7,0924,407
Puerto MonttChile 6,6524,134
Punta ArenasChile 7,9374,932
PingbianChina 14,4668,990
PeralesColombia 1,599994
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,425886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7111,063
PragueCzech Republic 8,1565,068
PedernalesDominican Republic 4427
PimentelDominican Republic 174108
PoloDominican Republic 4226
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 184115
PichilingueEcuador 2,3331,450
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3701,473
PuyoEcuador 2,3191,441
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1946,335
ParisFrance 7,3094,542
PerpignanFrance 7,3764,584
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1729,428
Port-GentilGabon 9,0065,597
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9151,812
PotsdamGermany 8,0384,995
PatrasGreece 9,0305,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4694,020
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1563,204
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,088676
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8653
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,353841
PecsHungary 8,5325,302
PambanIndia 15,5699,675
PuneIndia 14,4348,970
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,88411,113
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,97211,168
PadovaItaly 8,0605,008
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9834,961
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3205,170
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3005,158
PantelleriaItaly 8,2335,116
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9484,939
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9604,946
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1505,065
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2985,157
PiacenzaItaly 7,9004,909
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9714,954
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1095,039
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2305,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4715,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1735,079
PrizziItaly 8,3395,182
PakseLaos 16,28010,116
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,23310,709
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6859,126
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7049,137
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8788,624
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7065,410
PatheinMyanmar 15,8309,837
PutaoMyanmar 14,7959,194
PyiMyanmar 15,6369,716
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0868,753
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2348,224
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,379857
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6305,363
PohangNorth Korea 13,5788,438
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3838,316
PadidanPakistan 13,3658,305
PanjgurPakistan 13,0658,118
ParachinarPakistan 12,9248,031
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1428,167
PeshawarPakistan 13,0048,081
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7279,773
PilarParaguay 5,2303,250
PiscoPeru 3,6072,241
PiuraPeru 2,8041,742
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4532,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,69210,373
PoznanPoland 8,2905,151
PrzemyslPoland 8,7585,442
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5134,047
PortalegrePortugal 6,5214,052
Porto Portugal 6,4283,995
PavelecRussia 9,6545,999
PecoraRussia 9,7756,074
PermRussia 10,2686,381
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7336,670
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0115,599
PjatigorskRussia 10,4176,474
PoronajskRussia 11,7597,307
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9756,199
Providenja BayRussia 8,7195,418
PskovRussia 8,8535,501
PodorSenegal 5,9803,716
PopradSlovakia 8,6025,345
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7757,317
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8227,346
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3914,593
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7149,765
Port SudanSudan 11,1716,942
ParamariboSuriname 2,2551,401
PiteňSweden 8,2945,154
PalmyraSyria 10,5586,561
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4235,856
PhetchabunThailand 16,0639,982
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0039,945
PhraeThailand 15,8569,853
PhuketThailand 16,89310,498
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,86310,479
Prachin BuriThailand 16,32710,146
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,52410,268
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,393865
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8514,258
PoltavaUkraine 9,5635,943
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9093,672
PradoUruguay 6,1363,813
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1863,844
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Pana, IlUsa 2,8841,792
Paoli, InUsa 2,6861,669
Paris, IlUsa 2,8781,788
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8312,381
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1761,352
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2542,644
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1201,939
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1651,967
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3592,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2883,286
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0761,290
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0251,880
Perry, OkUsa 3,1751,973
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4191,503
Philo, OhUsa 2,6071,620
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3492,703
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9412,449
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6881,670
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7862,353
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6702,280
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5991,615
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5271,571
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6191,627
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7381,701
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7142,930
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7862,353
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6683,522
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6131,624
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5381,577
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6683,522
Portage, WiUsa 3,2842,041
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8131,748
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5643,457
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3062,054
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2503,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Princeton, InUsa 2,7061,681
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5981,614
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8812,411
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,486923
PetaukeZambia 11,8257,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -