Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1354,434
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4764,645
OranArgentina 4,6832,910
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23211,951
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
OstendeBelgium 7,3504,567
ObidosBrazil 2,8561,775
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4944,657
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0221,878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0201,877
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5604,076
OdenseDenmark 7,8334,868
OtavaloEcuador 2,1471,334
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4487,735
OuluFinland 8,4815,270
OroomiehIran 10,9266,789
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9454,937
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9414,313
ObihiroJapan 12,3307,662
OfunatoJapan 12,7537,925
OitaJapan 13,7738,559
OkayamaJapan 13,5348,410
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4768,995
OmaezakiJapan 13,3388,289
OmuJapan 12,1907,575
OnahamaJapan 12,9878,070
OsakaJapan 13,4608,364
OshimaJapan 13,2678,244
OtaruJapan 12,4077,710
OwaseJapan 13,4878,381
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5914,096
OujoaMorocco 7,0224,364
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8878,630
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6778,499
OphirNew Zealand 13,6928,508
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0858,131
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8008,575
OcotalNicaragua 1,6821,045
OrlandNorway 7,7474,814
OsloNorway 7,8184,858
OhotskRussia 10,8146,720
OkhotskRussia 10,8146,720
OlekminskRussia 11,1916,954
OlenekRussia 10,3506,432
OmskRussia 11,2066,963
OnegaRussia 9,0955,652
OrenburgRussia 10,6686,629
OymyakonRussia 10,4526,495
OviedoSpain 6,6654,142
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9934,967
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0454,378
OdessaUkraine 9,4395,865
OvrucUkraine 9,1135,663
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3251,445
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6282,255
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4051,494
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7842,973
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3152,060
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1871,981
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6572,273
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6283,497
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4442,140
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4562,148
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7371,701
Orlando, FlUsa 1,499932
Orono, MeUsa 2,9701,846
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2652,029
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8281,758
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6351,638
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9861,856
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8871,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -