Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7397,916
NeuquenArgentina 6,3833,967
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0893,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9078,642
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57110,297
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4899,625
NuriootpaAustralia 16,50910,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 964599
NatitingouBenin 7,8594,883
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5113,424
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2355,739
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9965,590
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3242,687
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7723,587
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6422,263
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5814,089
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9673,087
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1961,986
N’DjamenaChad 9,2285,735
NanchangChina 14,7319,154
NanjingChina 14,3078,891
NanningChina 15,4569,604
NicosiaCyprus 10,1156,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9444,937
NaguaDominican Republic 210130
NeybaDominican Republic 1711
NegeleEthiopia 12,0207,469
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7727,937
NandiFiji 12,7727,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4195,232
NancyFrance 7,5954,719
NantesFrance 7,0144,359
NiceFrance 7,7184,796
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0254,987
NurembergGermany 7,9404,934
NurnbergGermany 7,9374,932
NaxosGreece 9,3755,826
NanortalikGreenland 5,0953,166
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1823,220
NordGreenland 7,4444,626
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3063,297
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9194,300
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5809,060
New DelhiIndia 13,8068,579
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3415,183
NaganoJapan 13,1478,169
NagasakiJapan 13,8958,634
NagoJapan 14,5909,067
NagoyaJapan 13,3468,293
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6429,099
NaraJapan 13,4448,354
NazeJapan 14,3468,915
NemuroJapan 12,1797,568
NiigataJapan 12,9888,071
NikkoJapan 13,0768,126
NobeokaJapan 13,8368,598
NairobiKenya 11,9797,444
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6465,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5727,812
NidaLithuania 8,4945,279
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5828,440
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7618,552
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0617,495
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0977,517
NaraMali 6,8144,234
NioroMali 6,5964,099
NemaMauritania 6,7804,213
NouakchottMauritania 5,8443,632
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9908,694
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1228,154
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4368,349
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7241,071
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9615,568
NiameyNiger 7,8474,876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0725,016
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3555,192
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8644,887
NawabshahPakistan 13,4298,345
NokkundiPakistan 12,8297,972
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4712,778
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,11010,011
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4555,876
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1917,575
NikolaevRussia 9,4985,902
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4827,135
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2136,346
NizneangarskRussia 11,7687,313
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8217,345
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1146,285
NovgorodRussia 8,9895,586
NovosibirskRussia 11,5017,147
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8709,862
No. 6Sudan 10,6726,632
NyalaSudan 10,2486,368
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0159,952
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,12110,018
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,87910,489
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8019,819
NarathiwatThailand 17,16310,665
NigdeTurkey 10,1036,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4767,131
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6475,995
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8271,756
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8271,756
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4731,537
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4761,539
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0161,874
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6281,633
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4751,538
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6431,642
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3692,094
New London, WiUsa 3,3082,056
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2721,412
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2921,424
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5382,199
New YorkUsa 2,5271,571
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4871,545
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5011,554
Newark, NjUsa 2,4961,551
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3492,081
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0251,259
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2342,010
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1101,311
Newport, TnUsa 2,2611,405
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3545,192
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1111,312
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5912,231
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6323,500
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6942,295
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7542,333
Norton, KsUsa 3,6352,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7541,711
NdolaZambia 11,5137,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -