Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4267,721
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5157,777
MilianaAlgeria 7,3824,587
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8916,146
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7237,906
Malarg EArgentina 5,9943,724
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6364,124
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4283,994
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7663,583
MendozaArgentina 5,7063,546
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7013,543
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6083,485
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7529,788
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1678,803
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,80111,683
MeekatharraAustralia 18,63511,580
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8909,874
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8739,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,25410,101
Mount GambierAustralia 16,21510,076
Mount IsaAustralia 16,76010,415
MuharraqBahrain 12,0407,482
MinskBelarus 8,9465,559
MogilevBelarus 9,0975,653
MaunBotswana 11,1906,953
MacapaBrazil 3,0261,881
MacauBrazil 4,6312,878
MaceioBrazil 5,0173,117
MachadoBrazil 5,2523,264
ManausBrazil 2,7031,680
MarabaBrazil 3,6022,238
MaringaBrazil 5,1093,175
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9621,840
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8753,030
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7702,964
MonteiroBrazil 4,7762,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9373,068
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4722,779
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6772,906
MamfeCameroon 8,8405,493
MarouaCameroon 9,2035,719
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6403,505
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1331,947
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8743,029
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9274,305
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9413,070
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1471,956
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3752,097
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0241,879
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0201,877
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6562,893
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7472,329
Morden, MbCanada 4,1692,591
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0441,892
MoundouChad 9,4565,876
MatecanaColombia 1,575979
MoroniComoros 13,0038,080
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4365,242
MarstalDenmark 7,8424,873
Melville HallDominica 1,132703
MichesDominican Republic 269167
MocaDominican Republic 15496
MoncionDominican Republic 12377
Monte CristiDominican Republic 169105
Monte PlataDominican Republic 188117
MilagroEcuador 2,4441,518
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7496,058
MinyaEgypt 10,1956,335
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8525,501
MassawaEritrea 11,5677,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8594,262
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3225,171
MarseilleFrance 7,5604,698
MontpellierFrance 7,4584,635
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5111,560
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2905,151
MakokouGabon 9,3955,838
MayumbaGabon 9,3045,781
MitzicGabon 9,2475,746
MkamboGabon 9,4925,899
MoandaGabon 9,5145,912
MouilaGabon 9,2875,771
MagdeburgGermany 7,9414,935
MunichGermany 8,0084,976
MünsterGermany 7,6724,768
MethoniGreece 9,0725,638
MilosGreece 9,3105,785
MitiliniGreece 9,4045,844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3995,841
MacentaGuinea 6,7664,205
MamouGuinea 6,4384,001
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5146,533
MiskolcHungary 8,6625,382
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9499,290
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8638,614
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3288,904
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1449,411
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,17210,671
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61410,324
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,35010,782
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,40010,191
MashhadIran 12,0637,496
Malin HeadIreland 6,7154,173
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9874,963
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5655,323
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5095,288
MilanItaly 7,8584,883
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8134,855
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0555,006
ManIvory Coast 7,0124,357
MaebashiJapan 13,1298,158
MaizuruJapan 13,3958,324
MakurazakiJapan 14,0248,715
MatsueJapan 13,4938,384
MatsumotoJapan 13,1968,200
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6638,490
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5199,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1738,186
MishimaJapan 13,2558,237
MitoJapan 13,0618,116
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3178,276
MiyakoJapan 12,6887,884
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8819,247
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9458,666
MiyazakiJapan 13,9108,644
MombetsuJapan 12,1947,578
MoriokaJapan 12,7227,906
MuroranJapan 12,4897,761
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6608,488
MutsuJapan 12,5747,813
Ma’AnJordan 10,5546,558
MafraqJordan 10,4926,520
MombasaKenya 12,3767,691
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1359,405
MaseruLesotho 11,8417,358
MonroviaLiberia 6,7514,195
MisratahLibya 8,6175,355
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4348,348
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2478,232
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7558,547
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3238,279
MakhangaMalawi 12,2907,637
MangochiMalawi 12,2437,608
MwmosaMalawi 12,3237,658
MzimbaMalawi 11,9987,456
MzuzuMalawi 12,0277,474
MalaccaMalaysia 17,62110,950
MersingMalaysia 17,64510,965
MiriMalaysia 17,42010,825
MaleMaldives 15,4379,593
MenakaMali 7,7854,838
MoptiMali 7,1634,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5607,805
MazatlanMexico 3,6572,273
MeridaMexico 1,9191,192
Mexico CityMexico 2,9101,808
MonterreyMexico 3,0691,907
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1181,937
MaantyMongolia 12,7127,900
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8808,004
MatadMongolia 12,6937,887
MurenMongolia 12,4097,711
MarrakechMorocco 6,4794,026
MeknesMorocco 6,7004,163
MideltMorocco 6,7814,214
MaputoMozambique 12,2557,615
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8227,968
MandalayMyanmar 15,3309,526
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4439,597
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,42310,205
MindatMyanmar 15,3209,520
MonywaMyanmar 15,2879,499
MyeikMyanmar 16,42310,205
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0069,325
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5494,691
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3198,277
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4288,344
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4628,366
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7311,076
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7251,072
MagariaNiger 8,5635,321
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8765,516
MaradiNiger 8,3605,195
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0355,614
MakurdiNigeria 8,6935,402
MinnaNigeria 8,4225,233
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8068,579
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9494,940
MajisOman 12,6527,862
MasirahOman 13,0848,131
Muscat  Oman 12,8457,982
MultanPakistan 13,3158,274
MurreePakistan 13,1148,149
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7109,762
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6452,886
MoyobambaPeru 2,7781,726
MactanPhilippines 16,40010,191
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,10310,007
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4624,016
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7106,034
MagadanRussia 10,5446,552
MahackalaRussia 10,7856,702
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1215,668
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1215,668
MarkovoRussia 9,4085,846
MinusinskRussia 11,8407,357
MogocaRussia 11,9247,409
MoscowRussia 9,4595,878
MurmanskRussia 8,6705,388
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1706,941
MatamSenegal 6,1783,839
MogadishuSomalia 12,7517,924
MadridSpain 6,8514,257
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8414,251
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5144,669
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7794,213
MelillaSpain 6,9254,303
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0994,412
MalakalSudan 11,0376,859
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1267,535
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6654,763
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6729,739
Mae SariangThailand 15,7919,813
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9669,922
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,11210,012
MalatyaTurkey 10,3496,431
MersinTurkey 10,1526,308
MuglaTurkey 9,6205,978
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0074,354
ManstonUk 7,2404,499
MeloUruguay 5,9343,687
MercedesUruguay 5,9153,676
MontevideoUruguay 6,1353,813
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0021,244
Madison, FlUsa 1,8191,130
Madison, InUsa 2,6371,639
Madison, NeUsa 3,5642,215
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2222,002
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2322,008
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7681,720
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1051,929
Marion, InUsa 2,8701,783
Marion, NcUsa 2,2141,376
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4592,149
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3781,478
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8974,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5661,595
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7562,955
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7451,706
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3811,480
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3672,092
Medford, WiUsa 3,4492,143
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9022,425
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6001,616
Mena, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3191,441
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9071,806
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0271,881
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,227763
Midland, TxUsa 3,4192,125
Milan, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7812,350
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4252,750
Milford, DeUsa 2,3181,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9891,236
Millen, GaUsa 1,9131,189
Millport, OhUsa 2,6741,661
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6521,648
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1371,950
Minden, NeUsa 3,6282,255
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5692,218
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9993,106
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1721,350
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1371,949
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1261,943
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0561,278
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1481,335
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1492,578
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9271,197
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2141,376
Moro, OrUsa 5,4253,371
Morris, MnUsa 3,8072,366
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1381,950
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2691,410
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9441,829
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1511,958
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1161,936
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8801,789
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4311,511
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0851,917
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0361,887
MaiquetiaVenezuela 992617
MaracaiboVenezuela 868539
MaracayVenezuela 994618
MaturinVenezuela 1,314816
Mene GrandeVenezuela 953592
MeridaVenezuela 1,087676
MagoyeZambia 11,4967,144
MansaZambia 11,4757,131
MbalaZambia 11,6647,248
MfuweZambia 11,8647,372
MisamfuZambia 11,6957,267
MonguZambia 11,0156,845
MpikaZambia 11,7707,314
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9417,420
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5497,177
MumbwaZambia 11,4257,099
MwinilungaZambia 11,0356,857
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -