Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2674,516
LuandaAngola 9,7706,071
LuenaAngola 10,5676,566
La PlataArgentina 6,1033,792
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5462,825
La RiojaArgentina 5,3343,315
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9023,667
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6364,745
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9343,066
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5399,656
LavertonAustralia 15,8899,873
LearmonthAustralia 19,28811,986
LongreachAustralia 16,26410,107
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,26410,106
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7569,170
Low HeadAustralia 15,5939,690
LinzAustria 8,1835,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1604,450
LerwickUk 7,1594,449
La PazBolivia 3,8962,421
LavrasBrazil 5,2663,272
LencoisBrazil 4,7702,964
LinharesBrazil 5,4243,371
LondrinaBrazil 5,1413,195
LomBulgaria 8,9765,578
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9823,096
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Langara, BcCanada 6,5244,054
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0262,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0523,139
London, OnCanada 2,8881,795
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9313,064
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6493,510
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7883,597
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3693,337
LanzhouChina 13,9398,662
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3598,923
Las GaviotasColombia 1,538956
LimonCosta Rica 1,551964
LarnacaCyprus 10,1556,310
LimassolCyprus 10,1146,285
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3507,053
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8086,716
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6824,774
La RomanaDominican Republic 266165
La VegaDominican Republic 14288
Las AmericasDominican Republic 196122
LuperonDominican Republic 178111
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2131,375
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6301,634
LuxorEgypt 10,4776,511
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9991,242
Laucala BayFiji 12,6797,879
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7365,429
Le MansFrance 7,1524,444
LilleFrance 7,3634,575
LyonFrance 7,5194,672
LambarnGabon 9,1635,694
LastourvilleGabon 9,4295,859
LibrevilleGabon 9,0365,615
LeipzigGermany 8,0064,975
LindenbergGermany 8,1115,040
LamiaGreece 9,0685,635
LarissaGreece 9,0435,619
LemnosGreece 9,2515,748
LimnosGreece 9,2635,756
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,087676
LabeGuinea 6,3883,970
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0395,617
La CeibaHonduras 1,6571,030
La MesaHonduras 1,7751,103
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3218,278
LudhianaIndia 13,5298,407
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3195,170
LatinaItaly 8,2135,104
LatronicoItaly 8,5025,283
LecceItaly 8,6735,390
LodwarKenya 11,6997,270
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7069,760
LiepajaLatvia 8,4675,261
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5625,321
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5884,716
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8455,496
LabuanMalaysia 17,28010,738
LuqaMalta 8,4755,267
Le LamentinMartinique 1,198744
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0472,515
LashioMyanmar 15,2779,493
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2638,242
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
LagosNigeria 8,1835,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6404,748
LillehammerNorway 7,7994,847
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3768,312
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7562,955
LimaPeru 3,4342,134
LegaspiPhilippines 16,13210,024
LisbonPortugal 6,3693,958
LeninbadRussia 12,3667,684
LevsiRussia 10,5206,537
LungiSierra Leone 6,3733,960
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2495,126
LanzaroteSpain 5,9593,703
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9514,320
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8144,856
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8264,863
LatakiaSyria 10,3036,402
LampangThailand 15,8249,833
LoeiThailand 15,9649,920
Lop BuriThailand 16,22810,084
LomeTogo 7,9774,957
LeemingUk 7,0664,391
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1604,450
London, EnglandUk 7,1264,428
London-GatwickUk 7,1334,432
LynehamUk 7,0104,356
L’VovUkraine 8,8395,493
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3475,808
LozovajaUkraine 9,7126,035
LubnyUkraine 9,4445,869
LuckUkraine 8,9175,541
LuganskUkraine 9,9216,165
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3812,101
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1261,943
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4491,522
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5511,586
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5542,830
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2662,030
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4222,748
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1512,579
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1222,561
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0291,882
Larned, KsUsa 3,4432,139
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7492,330
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6942,917
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3541,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2222,002
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7391,702
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5752,222
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0171,875
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1561,961
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7862,353
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5661,594
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2141,376
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3981,490
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3281,447
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1823,220
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8541,773
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1561,961
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2921,424
Libby, MtUsa 5,1683,211
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4672,155
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3781,478
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9182,435
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7371,701
Llano, TxUsa 3,0991,926
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9092,429
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9153,054
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9283,062
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9403,070
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9212,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0611,281
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5991,615
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3841,481
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6442,264
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8511,771
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4522,145
Luling, TxUsa 2,9271,819
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1132,556
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2381,390
LivingstoneZambia 11,3677,064
LundaziZambia 11,9677,436
LusakaZambia 11,5687,188
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5637,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -