Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8157,963
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8447,982
KhostAfghanistan 12,9598,053
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6207,842
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0255,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11411,256
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2235,110
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8476,741
KandiBenin 7,9974,969
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5933,475
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5882,230
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5882,230
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0432,512
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9131,810
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2754,521
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2863,906
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4252,750
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0461,893
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7657,932
KashiChina 12,7527,924
KunmingChina 15,1509,414
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8416,115
KhargaEgypt 10,2856,391
KosseirEgypt 10,6006,587
KajaaniFinland 8,6075,348
KuopioFinland 8,6505,376
KuusamoFinland 8,6205,357
KarlsruheGermany 7,7514,817
KasselGermany 7,8034,849
KonstanzGermany 7,8234,862
KumasiGhana 7,6584,759
KalamataGreece 9,0925,650
KerkiraGreece 8,8385,492
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2035,719
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6083,485
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6474,131
KankanGuinea 6,7314,183
KindiaGuinea 6,3653,955
KissidougouGuinea 6,6784,150
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7835,458
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4499,600
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4509,601
KeszthelyHungary 8,4395,244
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4313,996
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9679,301
KotaIndia 14,0248,715
KozhikodeIndia 15,1459,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,15311,280
KermanIran 12,2957,641
KermanshahIran 11,2787,008
Khoram AbadIran 11,4217,097
KilkennyIreland 6,6644,141
KingstonJamaica 558347
KagoshimaJapan 13,9858,690
KanazawaJapan 13,2268,219
KaruizawaJapan 13,1598,177
KatsuuraJapan 13,1818,191
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2288,220
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1757,566
KobeJapan 13,4728,372
KochiJapan 13,6578,487
KofuJapan 13,2228,217
KumagayaJapan 13,1378,163
KumamotoJapan 13,8538,608
KumejimaJapan 14,6659,113
KureJapan 13,6358,473
KushiroJapan 12,2697,624
KutchanJapan 12,4447,733
KyotoJapan 13,4188,338
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1167,529
KitaleKenya 11,7127,278
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6437,235
KufraLibya 9,6475,995
KaunasLithuania 8,6805,394
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4895,275
KybartaiLithuania 8,6225,358
KarongaMalawi 11,9677,436
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,20310,690
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18810,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,50810,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,31410,759
KuantanMalaysia 17,48510,865
KuchingMalaysia 17,79811,060
KayesMali 6,3973,975
KeniebaMali 6,4584,013
KidalMali 7,6284,740
KitaMali 6,6394,125
KoutiaMali 7,0784,398
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8527,986
KisinevMoldova 9,2895,772
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6087,835
KhatgalMongolia 12,3217,656
KhovdMongolia 12,4447,733
KhujirtMongolia 12,7357,914
KhutagMongolia 12,4607,743
KenitraMorocco 6,5994,101
KalewaMyanmar 15,1439,410
KathaMyanmar 15,1059,387
KawthaungMyanmar 16,68210,367
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5099,637
KengtungMyanmar 15,5009,632
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8929,254
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8736,757
KathmanduNepal 14,3208,898
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1888,817
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2728,247
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2428,229
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1368,163
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1798,189
KanoNigeria 8,5545,316
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4208,339
KarasjokNorway 8,3685,200
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5094,666
KristiansandNorway 7,6694,765
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6554,757
KhasabOman 12,5067,772
KarachiPakistan 13,4408,352
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4448,354
KhanpurPakistan 13,3958,324
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1838,192
KororPalau 15,9769,928
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5785,331
KlodzkoPoland 8,3145,167
KoszalinPoland 8,2125,103
KrakowPoland 8,5445,310
KalakanRussia 11,8067,336
KaliningradRussia 8,4805,270
KamenskoeRussia 9,7186,039
KandalaksaRussia 8,7115,413
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0575,628
KazanRussia 10,0876,268
KemRussia 8,8965,528
KerchRussia 9,8856,143
KhabarovskRussia 12,1227,533
KirenskRussia 11,5497,177
KirovRussia 9,9206,164
KljuciRussia 10,3856,454
KolpasevRussia 11,1716,942
KorfRussia 9,8696,133
KostromaRussia 9,5345,925
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3335,799
KotlasRussia 9,6225,979
KrasnodarRussia 10,0956,273
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8936,769
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4366,485
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6177,219
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6445,371
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3146,409
KurganRussia 10,8606,749
KurskRussia 9,5675,945
KyraRussia 12,4537,738
KigaliRwanda 11,3067,026
KoldaSenegal 6,0643,768
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5184,050
KosiceSlovakia 8,6845,396
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5747,192
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1108,147
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8009,818
KadugliSudan 10,7836,701
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6966,646
KassalaSudan 11,2737,005
KhartoumSudan 10,8866,765
KostiSudan 10,9976,834
KalmarSweden 8,1845,086
KaresuandoSweden 8,2745,142
KarlstadSweden 7,9684,952
KristianstadSweden 8,0575,007
KamishliSyria 10,6646,627
KanchanaburiThailand 16,28210,118
Khlong YaiThailand 16,60710,320
Khon KaenThailand 16,09210,000
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,40910,197
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,24310,093
KairouanTunisia 8,0925,029
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2996,400
KarsTurkey 10,6166,597
KastamonuTurkey 9,8786,138
KayseriTurkey 10,1316,295
KonyaTurkey 9,9316,171
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5867,200
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3197,655
KinlossUk 6,9854,341
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6495,996
KievUkraine 9,2665,758
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7876,082
KirovogradUkraine 9,4535,874
KlepininoUkraine 9,7176,038
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5725,948
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8455,497
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5435,930
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9741,848
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0773,155
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2252,004
Keene, NhUsa 2,7391,702
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7831,730
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7002,299
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,262784
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9822,474
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9924,966
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2532,021
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4063,359
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2941,426
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7574,820
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1815,084
KabompoZambia 11,0706,879
KabweZambia 11,5397,170
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5417,171
KafirondaZambia 11,4467,112
KaomaZambia 11,1706,941
KasamaZambia 11,6877,262
KasempaZambia 11,2396,984
KawambwaZambia 11,4587,120
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -