Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7687,934
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9008,016
JuninArgentina 5,9903,723
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1763,217
JacobinaBrazil 4,7332,941
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5072,801
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9183,056
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8753,030
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4143,365
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1863,223
JiuquanChina 13,4688,369
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6521,027
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12577
JimaniDominican Republic 3522
JoensuuFinland 8,7535,439
JokioinenFinland 8,4995,281
JyvskylFinland 8,5675,324
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8263,620
JulianehbGreenland 5,1213,182
JagdalpurIndia 14,9489,289
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,64811,588
JerusalemIsrael 10,4276,479
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6401,019
JosNigeria 8,6625,383
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1104,418
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1234,426
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2748,249
JhelumPakistan 13,2198,215
JiwaniPakistan 13,0268,095
JuliacaPeru 3,7662,340
JakutskRussia 10,8826,762
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4516,495
JenisejskRussia 11,3437,049
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1057,522
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9847,447
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1495,064
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2596,997
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8107,339
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8377,355
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6404,126
JubaSudan 11,2126,967
JokkmokkSweden 8,1985,094
JönköpingSweden 8,0344,993
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0304,990
JendoubaTunisia 7,9614,947
JerbaTunisia 8,1905,090
JerseyUk 6,9804,337
JaltaUkraine 9,7676,069
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4191,503
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5631,593
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6941,053
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5421,580
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7174,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -