Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2195,108
In SalahAlgeria 7,5484,690
InnsbruckAustria 7,9904,965
IbiriteBrazil 5,2153,241
IguatuBrazil 4,4782,783
IlheusBrazil 5,1233,184
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7422,325
IndaialBrazil 5,5793,467
IpameriBrazil 4,7562,955
IraiBrazil 5,4353,378
IreceBrazil 4,6332,879
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8423,009
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7881,732
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0391,888
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1033,171
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4573,391
ItapevaBrazil 5,3083,298
ItirucuBrazil 4,9433,072
ItuacuBrazil 4,8773,030
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9123,052
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8494,256
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9784,336
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9224,301
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3302,691
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5074,044
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3275,174
ImbertDominican Republic 180112
IzobambaEcuador 2,2211,380
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2246,354
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9501,212
IoanninaGreece 8,9095,536
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8273,621
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6524,134
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2298,842
IranshahrIran 12,7917,949
IstranaItaly 8,0725,016
IidaJapan 13,2728,247
IizukaJapan 13,7698,556
IrakoJapan 13,3918,321
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9769,306
IrozakiJapan 13,3078,269
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9719,303
IshinomakiJapan 12,8317,974
IwamizawaJapan 12,3707,687
IzuharaJapan 13,7688,555
IrbidJordan 10,4496,493
IfraneMorocco 6,7354,185
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7728,558
IlorinNigeria 8,2535,129
InchonNorth Korea 13,5218,402
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8994,909
IslamabadPakistan 13,1248,155
IquitosPeru 2,4711,536
IloiloPhilippines 16,43210,211
IasiRomania 9,1875,709
IcaRussia 10,6796,636
IlirnejRussia 9,3425,805
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6917,265
IrkutskRussia 12,1507,550
Ivdel’Russia 10,2376,361
IbizaSpain 7,2814,525
IspartaTurkey 9,7786,076
IstanbulTurkey 9,5315,923
IzmirTurkey 9,4745,887
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8975,529
IzmailUkraine 9,3425,805
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8372,385
Independence, KsUsa 3,1601,964
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8591,777
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7661,719
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3032,053
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8932,419
Inverness, FlUsa 1,591989
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3772,099
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4262,129
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7181,689
IsokaZambia 11,8417,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -