Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3907,699
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8114,854
HuamboAngola 10,1726,321
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99111,180
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4589,606
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4699,613
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,26910,110
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6972,919
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9404,313
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0141,873
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0401,889
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8691,783
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0032,488
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8431,767
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8573,640
Hope, BcCanada 5,6113,487
HaikouChina 15,7449,784
HailarChina 12,4157,715
HamiChina 13,0418,104
HetanChina 13,1568,176
HavanaCuba 1,242772
Hato MayorDominican Republic 243151
HigueyDominican Republic 299186
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4327
HelwanEgypt 10,1766,323
HurguadaEgypt 10,5056,528
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9034,290
HelsinkiFinland 8,5755,329
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5905,338
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6005,344
HamburgGermany 7,8194,859
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8194,859
HannoverGermany 7,8084,852
HelgolandGermany 7,6774,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9574,945
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4215,855
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5513,450
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6805,394
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9195,542
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5824,090
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8549,231
HaifaIsrael 10,3656,441
HaboroJapan 12,2677,623
HachijojimaJapan 13,3958,324
HachinoheJapan 12,6297,848
HagiJapan 13,6658,491
HakodateJapan 12,5457,796
HamadaJapan 13,5898,444
HamamatsuJapan 13,3498,295
HikoneJapan 13,3708,308
HimejiJapan 13,4848,379
HiradoJapan 13,8438,602
HirooJapan 12,3817,694
HiroshimaJapan 13,6228,465
HitaJapan 13,7938,571
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9108,644
HunLibya 8,7885,461
HomboriMali 7,3944,595
HomalinMyanmar 14,9889,314
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9359,902
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5438,416
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7568,548
HororataNew Zealand 13,5238,403
HyderabadPakistan 13,5008,389
HuanucoPeru 3,1821,977
HelPoland 8,3735,203
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1197,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5166,535
HatangaRussia 9,9596,188
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7046,030
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1555,068
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2046,962
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4845,272
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3878,940
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4908,383
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0668,120
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9649,921
HalaibSudan 10,9986,834
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2016,960
HudeibaSudan 10,9416,799
HaparandaSweden 8,4035,222
HarnosandSweden 8,1735,079
HamaSyria 10,4036,465
HassakahSyria 10,6566,622
Hua HinThailand 16,44910,222
HakkariTurkey 10,8336,732
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1444,439
HersonUkraine 9,5585,940
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0605,630
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8541,773
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8501,771
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4821,542
Hart, MiUsa 3,1541,960
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6221,630
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9561,215
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Hays, KsUsa 3,5022,176
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4173,366
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4942,172
Helena, MtUsa 4,8413,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8061,744
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0611,281
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1191,317
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0682,528
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5841,605
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0981,304
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9022,425
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4281,509
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Holly, CoUsa 3,6712,281
Homer, AkUsa 7,6934,780
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5811,604
Horton, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0262,502
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3331,450
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1401,951
Houma, LaUsa 2,3101,436
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7311,697
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4671,533
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3561,464
Huron, SdUsa 3,8112,368
HanoiVietnam 15,6249,709
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,76410,417
HarareZimbabwe 11,9147,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -