Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8938,012
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8497,984
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5804,710
General PicoArgentina 6,0683,771
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8743,650
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9114,295
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4709,613
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69411,617
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,84011,086
GrazAustria 8,3005,158
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8456,739
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9466,802
GomelBelarus 9,2125,724
GrodnoBelarus 8,7325,426
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8923,040
GoianiaBrazil 4,5952,856
GoiasBrazil 4,4742,780
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2503,263
GrajauBrazil 3,8452,389
GuairaBrazil 5,0793,156
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3642,712
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2413,257
GarouaCameroon 9,1495,686
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7252,315
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6462,887
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7463,570
Golden, BcCanada 5,3963,353
Goose, NfCanada 4,0022,487
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2242,003
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7003,542
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0221,878
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3432,078
GanzhouChina 15,0469,350
GuangzhouChina 15,3599,544
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 191119
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4591,528
GonderEthiopia 11,5037,148
GourdonFrance 7,2464,503
GrenobleFrance 7,5854,714
GeisenheimGermany 7,7104,791
GorlitzGermany 8,1865,087
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7054,166
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0671,284
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9371,204
GoaIndia 14,6699,116
GuwahatiIndia 14,7449,162
GelaItaly 8,4235,234
GenoaItaly 7,8374,870
GhediItaly 7,9364,931
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5615,320
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3195,170
GrossetoItaly 8,0404,996
GrottaglieItaly 8,6055,347
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9304,928
GuidoniaItaly 8,1905,089
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2184,486
GifuJapan 13,3348,286
GaoMali 7,5394,685
GuamMariana Islands 14,6879,127
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3392,075
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1251,942
GuaymasMexico 4,1432,575
GaluutMongolia 12,7317,911
GemertNetherlands 7,5414,686
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3558,299
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
GayaNiger 8,0284,989
GardermoenNorway 7,8364,870
GeiloNorway 7,6784,771
GdanskPoland 8,3655,198
GalatiRomania 9,2785,766
Gor’KijRussia 9,7776,076
GorznyjRussia 10,6486,617
GridinoRussia 8,8615,506
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7637,931
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7375,429
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3734,582
GijonSpain 6,6854,154
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4316,482
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2356,982
GoteborgSweden 7,9084,914
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9004,909
GothenburgSweden 7,9084,914
GunnarnSweden 8,1265,050
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6064,727
GabesTunisia 8,1305,052
GafsaTunisia 8,0034,973
GiresunTurkey 10,2486,368
GoztepeTurkey 9,5395,927
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6437,235
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6357,230
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9054,291
GajvoronUkraine 9,2985,778
GeniceskUkraine 9,7376,051
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3121,437
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9484,939
Galva, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5602,213
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5602,213
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5812,847
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4571,527
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7571,714
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9873,099
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9971,241
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7212,312
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6972,297
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0202,498
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4411,517
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5782,224
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2382,633
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0271,881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4993,417
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0111,871
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8433,010
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2902,044
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7771,726
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3121,437
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1381,328
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5081,558
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5331,574
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7311,697
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6431,642
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9471,832
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1201,317
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Groton, CtUsa 2,5171,564
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3764,584
GuanareVenezuela 1,058657
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,241771
GuiriaVenezuela 1,315817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -