Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6747,876
FarahAfghanistan 12,5267,784
FormosaArgentina 5,1603,206
ForrestAustralia 17,60110,937
FrancistownBotswana 11,6367,230
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9453,073
FloraniaBrazil 4,6792,908
FlorestaBrazil 4,6972,919
FlorianoBrazil 4,1942,606
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6773,527
FormosaBrazil 4,6072,863
FortalezaBrazil 4,3662,713
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2163,241
FrancaBrazil 5,0623,145
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7952,980
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5113,425
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3753,340
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0803,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1013,170
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1593,827
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6333,501
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7223,556
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0991,926
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0931,922
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0513,139
FayaChad 9,4555,876
FamagustaCyprus 10,1706,320
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7044,787
FarafraEgypt 9,9846,204
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5475,932
FichtelbergGermany 8,0595,008
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7594,821
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9255,546
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1423,195
FaranahGuinea 6,5894,094
FalconaraItaly 8,2085,101
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0344,992
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4305,239
FonniItaly 7,9364,932
FrontoneItaly 8,1605,071
FrosinoneItaly 8,2435,122
FukauraJapan 12,6927,887
FukueJapan 13,9388,661
FukuiJapan 13,2968,262
FukuokaJapan 13,7898,569
FukushimaJapan 12,9348,037
FukuyamaJapan 13,5848,441
FushikiJapan 13,1888,195
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3737,689
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6298,469
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6678,493
FunchalMadeira 5,6433,507
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,190739
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7504,194
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6614,760
FaroPortugal 6,4704,020
FerganaRussia 12,4587,742
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3733,960
FalunSweden 8,0825,022
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2424,500
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8296,108
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5214,674
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1831,978
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5382,199
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9222,437
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9651,842
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5672,217
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8251,755
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9122,431
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9501,833
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9911,237
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6721,039
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6961,054
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5392,821
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7741,724
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3622,711
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9671,844
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2382,012
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0402,511
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4582,149
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9272,440
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,400870
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9351,824
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8341,761
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6611,653
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5451,581
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4411,517
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6431,642
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2471,396
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1083,174
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9182,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -