Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5234,675
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8354,869
EsquelArgentina 6,8174,236
EzeizaArgentina 6,0713,773
East SaleAustralia 15,6849,746
Esperance (po)Australia 17,84111,087
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,086
EssendonAustralia 15,8829,869
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4873,410
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8053,608
EspinosaBrazil 4,8613,021
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3172,061
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2993,293
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3123,301
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3103,299
Edson, AbCanada 5,4793,405
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2853,284
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4332,755
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8894,281
ErlianChina 13,1098,146
El CaranoColombia 1,512939
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1325,053
El SeyboDominican Republic 267166
El ArishEgypt 10,3436,427
El TorEgypt 10,4536,495
ErfurtGermany 7,9124,917
EssenGermany 7,6314,742
EsfahanIran 11,7437,297
EilatIsrael 10,5096,530
EsashiJapan 12,5697,811
EldoretKenya 11,7597,307
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5437,794
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3143,923
EeldeNetherlands 7,5964,721
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7891,112
EnuguNigeria 8,6325,364
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3503,325
EvoraPortugal 6,4774,025
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3307,662
EkimcanRussia 11,7297,289
Elat’MaRussia 9,7376,050
ElistaRussia 10,3686,443
ErbogacenRussia 11,1606,935
EssejRussia 10,3466,429
Ed DueimSudan 10,9306,792
El FasherSudan 10,2366,361
El GeneinaSudan 9,9476,181
El ObeidSudan 10,7516,681
El ShowakSudan 11,2606,997
En NahudSudan 10,5866,579
EdirneTurkey 9,3075,783
ErzincanTurkey 10,3956,460
ErzurumTurkey 10,5076,529
EskisehirTurkey 9,6966,025
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5887,201
EntebbeUganda 11,4797,133
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9694,331
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9714,332
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0891,920
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9031,182
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9821,853
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3072,676
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2962,048
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7952,358
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4191,503
Elko, NvUsa 4,8853,036
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4312,132
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7582,957
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9531,835
Erie, PaUsa 2,7611,716
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2902,045
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5693,461
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9581,838
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5683,460
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0342,507
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5202,809
Evansville, InUsa 2,6841,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -