Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2985,157
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4944,657
DavisAntarctica 14,0448,727
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,36310,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,52510,891
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,58911,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7319,775
DhakaBangladesh 14,9559,293
D’UccleBelgium 7,4514,630
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0883,162
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0012,486
DouradosBrazil 4,8673,024
DoualaCameroon 8,9455,559
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7542,333
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4202,747
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4614,015
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6562,272
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5913,474
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3942,109
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9772,471
DuianChina 13,8398,600
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6065,348
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1167,529
DajabonDominican Republic 13886
DabaaEgypt 9,8696,133
DakhlaEgypt 10,1376,299
DijonFrance 7,5204,673
DresdenGermany 8,1045,036
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1194,424
DebrecenHungary 8,7425,432
DalatangiIceland 6,6944,159
DaltonganjIndia 14,6069,076
DarbhangaIndia 14,4959,007
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7139,143
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7149,144
DumkaIndia 14,7459,163
DwarkaIndia 13,7818,564
DezfulIran 11,5017,147
DublinIreland 6,7484,193
DecimomannuItaly 7,9254,925
DobbiacoItaly 8,0645,011
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3334,557
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4456,491
DagorettiKenya 11,9817,445
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8195,480
DedzaMalawi 12,1377,542
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1148,149
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4407,730
DaweiMyanmar 16,23310,088
De BiltNetherlands 7,5054,664
De KooyNetherlands 7,4764,646
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4744,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1928,197
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5128,396
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6368,474
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6674,764
DalbandinPakistan 12,9448,043
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1478,170
DirPakistan 12,9158,026
DroshPakistan 12,8808,004
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9699,923
DohaQatar 12,1787,568
DorohoiRomania 9,0705,636
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5965,963
DudinkaRussia 10,0966,274
DzardzanRussia 10,2506,369
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9997,457
DakarSenegal 5,7523,574
DaruSierra Leone 6,6414,127
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1837,571
DamazinSudan 11,2276,977
DongolaSudan 10,5376,548
DamascusSyria 10,4656,503
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4656,503
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6706,630
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4497,736
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4297,724
DjerbaTunisia 8,1985,094
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5416,551
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9334,308
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8754,272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6365,988
DonetskUkraine 9,8486,120
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4947,764
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1801,354
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3001,430
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9941,861
Danville, IlUsa 2,8781,788
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3133,302
David City, NeUsa 3,5202,187
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6791,665
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2483,261
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0241,258
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8523,015
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9311,822
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6451,644
Delphine, InUsa 2,9171,812
Denton, MdUsa 2,3341,451
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9822,475
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3232,065
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5962,856
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8652,402
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8791,789
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5101,560
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8353,004
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1561,961
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5022,176
Dover, DeUsa 2,3341,451
Dover, TnUsa 2,5411,579
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0521,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2272,005
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6852,290
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Durham, NhUsa 2,7391,702
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7723,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -