Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6467,859
ChlefAlgeria 7,3034,538
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7724,829
CeresArgentina 5,4633,395
ChamicalArgentina 5,4483,386
ChepesArgentina 5,5523,450
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1454,440
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7083,547
CórdobaArgentina 5,5803,467
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5893,473
CorrientesArgentina 5,2773,279
CairnsAustralia 16,0699,985
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5989,693
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,11411,877
CedunaAustralia 17,06510,605
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0459,970
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,65410,349
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0019,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,28010,117
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3349,529
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,41610,822
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1399,407
CharnocksBarbados 1,416880
CotonouBenin 8,0915,028
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4773,404
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6043,482
CabroboBrazil 4,6272,875
CaceresBrazil 4,1162,558
CaetiteBrazil 4,7992,982
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8353,004
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6932,917
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1543,203
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3703,337
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4302,753
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2003,232
CaparaoBrazil 5,3983,355
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7672,962
CaratingaBrazil 5,3183,305
CaravelasBrazil 5,3443,321
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7162,931
CarolinaBrazil 3,8902,417
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3353,315
CataguasesBrazil 5,4223,369
CatalaoBrazil 4,8122,990
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0333,127
CaxiasBrazil 4,0262,502
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7183,553
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7752,967
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4033,357
ChapecoBrazil 5,4533,389
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7772,347
CipoBrazil 4,8823,034
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8362,384
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1673,211
CordeiroBrazil 5,4993,417
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5972,857
CorumbaBrazil 4,4372,757
CoximBrazil 4,4902,790
CrateusBrazil 4,2772,658
CuiabaBrazil 4,1322,568
CuritibaBrazil 5,4323,375
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2043,234
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0953,787
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8893,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4183,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5813,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7522,953
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7504,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3343,936
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1222,562
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3473,323
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5062,178
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3262,067
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1931,984
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1991,988
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2312,008
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2103,237
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9972,484
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9642,463
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8473,012
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5884,094
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7993,603
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1833,221
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4732,158
Comox, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9603,703
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1733,215
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1043,172
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2403,256
ChicoChile 7,2224,488
ChillanChile 6,1113,798
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1343,812
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0913,164
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1144,421
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9313,685
ChangchunChina 12,8858,007
ChangduChina 14,3788,934
ChangshaChina 14,8109,203
ChengduChina 14,5389,034
ChongqingChina 14,6889,127
Camilo DazaColombia 1,166724
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2825,146
CamagueyCuba 749465
CasablancaCuba 1,245774
ChebCzech Republic 8,0244,986
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9614,947
CabreraDominican Republic 222138
ConstanzDominican Republic 10565
CotuiDominican Republic 170106
CanarEcuador 2,4641,531
CairoEgypt 10,1716,320
CaenFrance 7,1064,416
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2664,515
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5681,596
CocobeachGabon 9,0365,615
CologneGermany 7,6334,743
ChiosGreece 9,3935,837
CorfuGreece 8,8385,492
ConakryGuinea 6,3003,915
CatacamasHonduras 1,583984
CholutecaHonduras 1,7631,095
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3479,537
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8379,220
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8379,220
ChahbaharIran 12,9188,027
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5754,086
ClonesIreland 6,7004,163
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6204,113
CorkIreland 6,5724,084
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5714,083
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9354,931
CameriItaly 7,8094,853
CampobassoItaly 8,3555,192
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9784,958
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9764,956
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8754,894
Cape MeleItaly 7,7904,841
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4425,246
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4865,273
CerviaItaly 8,1125,041
CiampinoItaly 8,1815,084
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9874,963
Cisa PassItaly 7,9224,923
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1165,043
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0605,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5115,289
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6185,355
ChibaJapan 13,1518,172
ChichibuJapan 13,1678,182
ChichijimaJapan 13,7898,569
ChoshiJapan 13,1008,140
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3876,454
ChilekaMalawi 12,2487,611
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0627,495
ChitipaMalawi 11,8947,391
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6882,292
ComitanMexico 2,1981,366
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4598,985
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6017,831
ChoirMongolia 12,8077,959
CasablancaMorocco 6,5034,041
ChindeMozambique 12,4797,754
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0419,968
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6088,456
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4778,374
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4818,377
CondegaNicaragua 1,6851,047
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,50510,257
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9368,660
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4428,353
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6078,456
ChhorPakistan 13,5878,443
ChitralPakistan 12,8587,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2133,240
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8943,041
CajamarcaPeru 2,9371,825
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8191,752
ChiclayoPeru 2,9411,828
ChimbotePeru 3,1531,959
CuzcoPeru 3,5482,205
CzestochowaPoland 8,4785,268
CoimbraPortugal 6,4404,002
CalafatRomania 8,9465,559
CeahlauRomania 9,0715,637
ClujRomania 8,9065,535
ConstantaRomania 9,3715,823
CraiovaRomania 9,0075,597
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3285,796
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9576,188
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5235,918
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8045,471
Cape UelenRussia 8,5115,289
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1017,520
CaraRussia 11,5967,206
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1026,277
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2935,775
ChitaRussia 12,1747,565
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1667,560
CokurdahRussia 9,6646,005
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5147,155
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1466,926
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0648,118
CaceresSpain 6,6144,110
CadizSpain 6,6184,113
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8224,240
CordobaSpain 6,7444,191
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8029,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,14910,035
ChanthaburiThailand 16,50010,253
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7579,791
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6519,726
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,39310,187
ChumphonThailand 16,64710,345
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3495,810
CorumTurkey 10,0056,217
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1057,522
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3777,691
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9124,295
CernovcyUkraine 9,0225,606
ChernigovUkraine 9,2685,759
CarrascoUruguay 6,1393,815
ColoniaUruguay 6,0513,760
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 716445
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6941,674
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3341,451
Camden, ScUsa 1,9761,228
Canton, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6362,260
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9201,193
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1851,979
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Casper, WyUsa 4,2642,650
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6363,502
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4701,535
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0931,301
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4022,114
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8161,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8251,134
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4291,509
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2981,428
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5812,225
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2921,425
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9641,842
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8501,771
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9951,240
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7242,314
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0502,517
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0241,879
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3713,338
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1092,553
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6261,632
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6281,633
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6041,618
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3652,091
Clark, SdUsa 3,8432,388
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5981,615
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5641,593
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6862,291
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7451,706
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1561,961
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4145,229
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9211,815
College Park, MdUsa 2,3511,461
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9232,438
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0261,881
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9771,229
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7051,681
Columbus, InUsa 2,6861,669
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0881,919
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6411,641
Conception, MoUsa 3,2932,046
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4412,138
Conway, ArUsa 2,7391,702
Conway, ScUsa 1,8901,174
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7581,714
Corning, ArUsa 2,7381,701
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8531,773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8491,771
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9251,818
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7301,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5843,470
Covington, LaUsa 2,3301,448
Covington, TnUsa 2,6701,659
Crete, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4802,784
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5777,194
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5777,194
CaracasVenezuela 1,007626
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,426886
CoroVenezuela 798496
ChipataZambia 11,9407,420
ChomaZambia 11,4667,125
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1267,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -