Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7077,896
BustAfghanistan 12,7397,916
BatnaAlgeria 7,7544,818
BecharAlgeria 7,0264,366
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6284,740
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0514,381
BiskraAlgeria 7,7174,796
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9374,932
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0525,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1755,701
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1805,705
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1185,666
ByrdAntarctica 11,2927,017
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4243,992
BarilocheArgentina 6,6184,113
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0473,758
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0219,955
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3589,543
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56111,534
BrestBelarus 8,7525,438
BrusselsBelgium 7,4514,630
Belize CityBelize 1,7771,104
BeninBenin 8,0915,028
BohiconBenin 8,0304,990
BermudaBermuda 1,7001,056
BageBrazil 5,8313,624
BambuiBrazil 5,0953,166
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3423,320
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5442,824
BarcelosBrazil 2,3491,460
BarraBrazil 4,5172,807
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9152,433
BarreirasBrazil 4,4702,778
BelémBrazil 3,3492,081
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2153,241
BelterraBrazil 2,9571,838
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2862,664
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7003,542
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6772,906
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5932,854
BrevesBrazil 3,2051,991
BurgasBulgaria 9,3485,809
BurundiBurundi 11,2677,001
BatouriCameroon 9,4185,852
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3322,071
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6113,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4293,374
Banff, AbCanada 5,3033,295
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0152,495
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0893,162
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2102,616
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5803,467
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1021,928
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3222,686
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4942,793
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4953,414
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1013,791
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1681,969
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0843,781
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8576,126
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0966,274
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1484,442
BeijingChina 13,4828,378
BarranquillaColombia 903561
Benito SalasColombia 1,7621,095
BogotáColombia 1,547961
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3465,187
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6486,617
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2656,379
BaniDominican Republic 12678
BarahonaDominican Republic 4830
BayaguanaDominican Republic 203126
BahariyaEgypt 10,0176,225
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1866,330
BiarritzFrance 7,0164,360
BordeauxFrance 7,0824,401
BrestFrance 6,8134,233
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5925,960
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5915,960
BitamGabon 9,1965,715
BanjulGambia 5,8793,654
BerlinGermany 8,0525,004
BrockenGermany 7,8794,896
BokeGuinea 6,1333,811
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0263,745
BudapestHungary 8,5525,314
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5675,324
BangaloreIndia 15,1559,418
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7039,136
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0629,359
BikanerIndia 13,6198,463
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,90311,125
BabolsarIran 11,5447,174
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4517,737
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2647,000
Bandar LengehIran 12,3717,687
BirjandIran 12,2797,630
BushehrIran 11,8927,390
BaghdadIraq 11,1106,904
BasraIraq 11,5507,177
BelmulletIreland 6,5214,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6344,123
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5375,305
BergamoItaly 7,8884,901
BolognaItaly 8,0294,989
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0004,972
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5045,284
BrindisiItaly 8,6475,373
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4904,655
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2594,511
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0217,470
BeirutLebanon 10,3596,437
BenghaziLibya 9,0985,653
BirzaiLithuania 8,6995,406
BitolaMacedonia 8,9135,539
BlantyreMalawi 12,2487,611
BvumbweMalawi 12,2657,622
BintuluMalaysia 17,56510,915
BamakoMali 6,8034,227
Bko-SMali 6,8134,233
BougounMali 6,8914,282
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1833,842
BaitagMongolia 12,6437,856
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3257,659
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5297,786
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7657,933
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8768,002
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8007,954
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6507,861
BulganMongolia 12,5307,786
BhamawMyanmar 15,1199,395
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2648,242
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,492927
BilmaNiger 8,8025,470
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1595,070
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0625,010
BergenNorway 7,5194,672
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5204,673
BjornoyaNorway 8,0575,007
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9524,942
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8664,888
BadinPakistan 13,5938,447
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4508,358
BalakotPakistan 13,0718,123
BarkhanPakistan 13,2318,222
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,358844
BascoPhilippines 15,4559,604
BialystokPoland 8,6895,400
BejaPortugal 6,4794,026
BragancaPortugal 6,5874,093
BistritaRomania 8,9635,570
BucharestRomania 9,1685,697
BajkitRussia 11,0516,867
BarabinskRussia 11,3377,045
BarnaulRussia 11,6807,258
BerezovoRussia 10,1336,297
BiserRussia 10,3416,426
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1577,554
BogdarinRussia 11,9047,397
BogucanyRussia 11,4207,097
BomnakRussia 11,6617,246
BorRussia 10,9756,820
BorzjaRussia 12,3287,661
BratskRussia 11,6907,264
BelgradeSerbia 8,7335,427
BoSierra Leone 6,5464,068
BontheSierra Leone 6,4824,028
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4005,220
BerberaSomalia 12,3557,678
BusanSouth Korea 13,6868,504
BadajozSpain 6,5714,083
BarcelonaSpain 7,3204,549
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8464,254
BabanusaSudan 10,5766,572
BaselSwitzerland 7,7054,788
BernSwitzerland 7,7054,788
BangkokThailand 16,34210,155
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,32210,143
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9229,894
BizerteTunisia 8,0354,993
BalikesirTurkey 9,4905,897
BursaTurkey 9,5605,941
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1317,539
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7284,181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7714,208
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7714,207
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0164,360
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1364,434
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0243,122
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3671,471
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9084,914
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9084,914
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5261,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3931,487
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6312,257
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3521,461
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6281,633
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2642,029
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3313,313
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2505,126
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8501,771
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6994,784
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4114,605
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1051,929
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5632,836
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6851,669
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2691,410
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0033,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1332,569
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9291,199
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6843,532
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9531,214
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4981,552
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0133,115
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4741,537
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5211,566
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6691,658
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3752,097
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5081,558
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9651,842
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8331,761
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5401,578
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6731,661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2761,415
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8281,757
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1781,975
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6972,297
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3921,487
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7901,734
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4292,752
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4431,518
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8151,749
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1151,936
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9061,806
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2313,251
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3927,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,176731
BarquisimetoVenezuela 953592
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7157,280
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7197,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -