Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duverge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duverge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duverge with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2754,521
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4654,639
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4674,640
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8684,890
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0473,758
AzulArgentina 6,2513,884
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52810,271
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94411,151
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,31510,760
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44910,843
AmberleyAustralia 15,3979,568
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9156,783
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1626,936
AimoresBrazil 5,3633,333
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9693,088
AltamiraBrazil 3,1981,988
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2462,017
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4693,398
ApodiBrazil 4,5612,834
AracajuBrazil 4,9913,101
AracuaiBrazil 5,0733,152
AragarcasBrazil 4,3572,707
AraxaBrazil 4,9993,107
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8112,990
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6583,516
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6243,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1424,438
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8712,405
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8332,382
AbecheChad 9,7706,071
AntofagastaChile 4,6522,891
AricaChile 4,0852,539
AltaiChina 12,3887,698
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0631,282
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9871,235
AraucaColombia 1,260783
AltamiraDominican Republic 162101
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 237147
AzuaDominican Republic 7748
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9966,212
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2756,385
AswanEgypt 10,5616,563
AsyutEgypt 10,2646,378
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0281,260
AsmaraEritrea 11,5297,164
AssabEritrea 12,0047,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7917,327
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8694,890
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0404,996
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,32110,142
AccraGhana 7,8464,876
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2855,770
AthensGreece 9,2035,719
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2155,726
AasiaatGreenland 5,7463,571
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8093,610
AputiteqGreenland 6,1453,819
AkureyriIceland 6,5244,054
AgraIndia 13,9818,688
AhmedabadIndia 13,9838,689
AkolaIndia 14,4828,999
AllahabadIndia 14,3488,916
AmritsarIndia 13,4008,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32310,765
AbadanIran 11,5997,208
ArakIran 11,4997,146
AlbengaItaly 7,7864,838
AlgheroItaly 7,8474,876
AmendolaItaly 8,4425,246
AnconaItaly 8,2205,108
ArezzoItaly 8,0915,028
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4614,636
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5264,677
AbashiriJapan 12,1817,569
AburatsuJapan 13,9468,666
AikawaJapan 13,0168,088
AjiroJapan 13,2538,235
AkitaJapan 12,7717,936
AkuneJapan 13,9528,670
AomoriJapan 12,6377,853
AsahikawaJapan 12,2937,639
AsosanJapan 13,8318,595
AmmanJordan 10,4876,517
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4467,734
AinaziLatvia 8,6265,360
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5588,425
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8248,590
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6208,464
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6608,488
AtarMauritania 6,1013,791
AgalegaMauritius 14,3758,933
AcapulcoMexico 2,9951,861
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6907,886
AltaiMongolia 12,7097,897
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8057,957
AgadirMorocco 6,3403,940
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5054,664
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7078,518
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4448,354
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2288,220
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6881,049
AgadezNiger 8,3495,188
AsuncionParaguay 5,0803,157
ArequipaPeru 3,8592,398
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6869,747
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9664,950
AradRomania 8,7585,443
AjanRussia 11,2466,988
AldanRussia 11,3167,032
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4086,467
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8316,731
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6407,233
AnadyrRussia 9,1085,660
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1695,698
ArmavirRussia 10,2346,360
AstrakhanRussia 10,6156,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5467,175
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4604,014
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0004,350
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1224,426
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9684,330
Abu HamedSudan 10,7976,710
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1636,937
AqiqSudan 11,3257,037
ArbaatSudan 11,1366,920
AromaSudan 11,2336,980
AtbaraSudan 10,9386,797
Abu KamalSyria 10,7786,698
AleppoSyria 10,3896,456
AranyaprathetThailand 16,39110,185
AtakpameTogo 7,9174,920
AdanaTurkey 10,1976,337
AfyonTurkey 9,7356,050
AnkaraTurkey 9,8716,134
AntalyaTurkey 9,8306,108
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8437,359
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0594,386
AberporthUk 6,8414,251
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8794,275
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7636,067
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6596,002
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4887,760
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4737,751
ArtigasUruguay 5,6563,515
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4551,525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9012,424
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6953,539
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2161,999
Ada, MnUsa 3,9402,448
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8811,790
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0251,259
Akron, OhUsa 2,6791,665
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9512,455
Albany, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7191,690
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4752,159
Albion, NeUsa 3,6282,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9192,436
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1261,943
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7702,343
Algona, IaUsa 3,4582,149
Alice, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5061,557
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9562,458
Alma, MiUsa 3,0181,875
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1721,971
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5032,177
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5122,183
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6311,635
Amite, LaUsa 2,3551,464
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6094,729
Anderson, InUsa 2,7771,726
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1691,348
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6981,677
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8811,790
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4514,009
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8621,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,440895
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1861,359
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6462,266
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6763,527
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2702,032
Athens, GaUsa 2,0911,299
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1281,323
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3621,468
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9686,195
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3592,087
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9651,221
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8613,021
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Austin, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8247,348
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4567,740
AcariguaVenezuela 1,011628
AdenYemen 12,2417,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -